© 2019 Prospect Social, Company

Privacy Policy  
==============

Effective date: May 05, 2019

Prospect Social, Company ("us", "we", or "our") operates the Meetie mobile
application (hereinafter referred to as the "Service").

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and
disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have
associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you
agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.
Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this
Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

Definitions  
-----------

  * Service

     Service is the Meetie mobile application operated by Prospect Social,
     Company

  * Personal Data

     Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified
     from those data (or from those and other information either in our
     possession or likely to come into our possession).

  * Usage Data

     Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of
     the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the
     duration of a page visit).

  * Cookies

     Cookies are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile
     device).

  * Data Controller

     Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or
     jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for
     which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be,
     processed.

    For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your
    Personal Data.

  * Data Processors (or Service Providers)

     Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person
     who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.

    We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process
    your data more effectively.

  * Data Subject (or User)

     Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the
     subject of Personal Data.

Information Collection and Use  
------------------------------

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to
provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected  
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Personal Data  
*************

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally
identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you
("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not
limited to:

  * Email address
  * First name and last name
  * Phone number
  * Cookies and Usage Data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or
promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you.
You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by
following the unsubscribe link or the instructions provided in any email we
send.

Usage Data  
**********

When you access the Service with a mobile device, we may collect certain
information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile
device you use, your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of your mobile
device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser you
use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data ("Usage Data").

Location Data  
*************

We may use and store information about your location if you give us permission
to do so ("Location Data"). We use this data to provide features of our
Service, to improve and customise our Service.

You can enable or disable location services when you use our Service at any
time by way of your device settings.

Tracking & Cookies Data  
************

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our
Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous
unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored
on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons,
tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse
our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a
cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be
able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  * Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
  * Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences
    and various settings.
  * Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Use of Data  
-----------

Prospect Social, Company uses the collected data for various purposes:

  * To provide and maintain our Service
  * To notify you about changes to our Service
  * To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when
    you choose to do so
  * To provide customer support
  * To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our
    Service
  * To monitor the usage of our Service
  * To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  * To provide you with news, special offers and general information about
    other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those
    that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted
    not to receive such information

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under the General Data Protection
Regulation (GDPR)  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Prospect Social, Company
legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in
this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific
context in which we collect it.

Prospect Social, Company may process your Personal Data because:

  * We need to perform a contract with you
  * You have given us permission to do so
  * The processing is in our legitimate interests and it is not overridden by
    your rights
  * To comply with the law

Retention of Data  
-----------------

Prospect Social, Company will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is
necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and
use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal
obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply
with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and
policies.

Prospect Social, Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis
purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time,
except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the
functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data
for longer periods.

Transfer of Data  
----------------

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and
maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or
other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from
those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information to
us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to United
States and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such
information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Prospect Social, Company will take all the steps reasonably necessary to
ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy
Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an
organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place
including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data  
------------------

Business Transaction  
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

If Prospect Social, Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset
sale, your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before
your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy
Policy.

Disclosure for Law Enforcement  
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Under certain circumstances, Prospect Social, Company may be required to
disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to
valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements  
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Prospect Social, Company may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith
belief that such action is necessary to:

  * To comply with a legal obligation
  * To protect and defend the rights or property of Prospect Social, Company
  * To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the
    Service
  * To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  * To protect against legal liability

Security of Data  
----------------

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of
transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure.
While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal
Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Our Policy on "Do Not Track" Signals under the California Online Protection
Act (CalOPPA)  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference you can
set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings
page of your web browser.

Your Data Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation
(GDPR)  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain
data protection rights. Prospect Social, Company aims to take reasonable steps
to allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if
you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  * The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you.
    Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your
    Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are
    unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.

  * The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information
    rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.

  * The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of
    your Personal Data.

  * The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict
    the processing of your personal information.

  * The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a
    copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable
    and commonly used format.

  * The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your
    consent at any time where Prospect Social, Company relied on your consent
    to process your personal information.


Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to
such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our
collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact
your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Service Providers  
-----------------

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service
("Service Providers"), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-
related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these
tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other
purpose.

Analytics  
~~~~~~~~~

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyse the use of our
Service.

  * Google Analytics

     Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks
     and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and
     monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google
     services. Google may use the collected data to contextualise and
     personalise the ads of its own advertising network.

    You may opt-out of certain Google Analytics features through your mobile
    device settings, such as your device advertising settings or by following
    the instructions provided by Google in their Privacy Policy:
    <https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en>

    For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the
    Google Privacy & Terms web page:
    <https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en>

  * Firebase

     Firebase is analytics service provided by Google Inc.

    You may opt-out of certain Firebase features through your mobile device
    settings, such as your device advertising settings or by following the
    instructions provided by Google in their Privacy Policy:
    <https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en>

    We also encourage you to review the Google's policy for safeguarding your
    data: <https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245>.

    For more information on what type of information Firebase collects, please
    visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page:
    <https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en>

Behavioral Remarketing  
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Prospect Social, Company uses remarketing services to advertise on third party
websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors
use cookies to inform, optimise and serve ads based on your past visits to our
Service.

  * Google Ads (AdWords)

     Google Ads (AdWords) remarketing service is provided by Google Inc.

    You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customise
    the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page:
    <http://www.google.com/settings/ads>

    Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser
    Add-on - <https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout> \- for your web
    browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with
    the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google
    Analytics.

    For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the
    Google Privacy & Terms web page:
    <https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en>

  * Facebook

     Facebook remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc.

    You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by
    visiting this page: <https://www.facebook.com/help/164968693837950>

    To opt-out from Facebook's interest-based ads, follow these instructions
    from Facebook: <https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217>

 

    Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioural
    Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also
    opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the
    Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA
    <http://www.aboutads.info/choices/>, the Digital Advertising Alliance of
    Canada in Canada <http://youradchoices.ca/> or the European Interactive
    Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe <http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/>,
    or opt-out using your mobile device settings.

    For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit
    Facebook's Data Policy: <https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation>

Links to Other Sites  
--------------------

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If
you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site.
We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy
policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children's Privacy  
------------------

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone
under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that
your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become
aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification
of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our
servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy  
------------------------------

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any
changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior
to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of
this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.
Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this
page.

Contact Us  
----------

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

  * By email: services@meetie.app